AKYNA Sentinel field pants in washed olive, image 1 of 5
AKYNA Sentinel field pants in washed olive, image 2 of 5
AKYNA Sentinel field pants in washed olive, image 3 of 5
AKYNA Sentinel field pants in washed olive, image 4 of 5
AKYNA Sentinel field pants in washed olive, image 5 of 5
1/6

(Pre-order, December 2026)

006Sentinel field pants

Price TBA

Size guide

Secure payment at checkout.

Product details

Inspired by Japanese and military workwear, the Sentinel field pants have a pleated waist and elastic front panel pockets that ease into a rounded, oversized leg.
Made from heavyweight cotton in a washed olive colour. The pants feature a gathered ankle cuff that guards the hem against wear.

Front pleats, side pockets, button-and-zip fly. Barrel-leg silhouette.

Size and fit
cm XSSMLXL
Waist (full circumference) 7780838791
Length (outseam) 101103105107109
Hip (full circumference) 102106110114118
Front rise 2829303132
Thigh circumference 7072747678
Leg opening (full circumference) 46.54747.54848.5

Relaxed fit with belt loops. Choose your size by length and hip; adjust the waist with a belt. Measured flat, may vary by 1-2 cm.

Shipping and returns

Shipping
We ship within 1–3 business days. Shipping rates are calculated at checkout. Import duties may apply outside the EU.

Returns
Returns accepted within 14 days of delivery. Items must be unworn and in original condition.

Exchanges
To exchange an item, contact us at akynaproject@gmail.com with your order number.

Related products

/akyna-lab/access

Join the lab

Our newsletter: first access to every drop from the lab, and 10% off your first order.
Free · unsubscribe anytime · Privacy policy

Cart (0)
Your cart is empty